Board

Following the objective of providing the Association with a greater degree of organization and efficiency, the General Assembly elects a Board of Directors from among its members. At present, said Board - elected in the elections held on November 14 of 2019 - is made up of 46 Directors. Among its members, the President, Vice-Presidents and Treasurer are elected by vote. All of them, together with the Secretary, constitute the Executive Committee of the ACS.


President:


Mr. Juan Francisco Lazcano ACEDO


Vice:


Mr. Antonio José ALONSO BURGOS
Mr. Jaime HALCÓN VILLAVICENCIO
Mr. Mario LOMBÁN RODRÍGUEZ
Mr. Carlos ORTIZ QUINTANA
Ms. Mª Dolores ORTIZ SÁNCHEZ
Mrs. Mª Consolación PÉREZ ESTEBAN
Mr. Javier PIEDRA CABANES
Mr. Juan José POTTI CROW


Treasurer:


Mr. Eduardo FERNANDEZ BUSTILLO

directors:

On behalf of partners Organizations (11):
(according to maximum statutes 18 members):

Mr. D. Dámaso Alegre Marrades - ANIPAR (National Association of Industrial Screens and Anti-noise Devices)

Mr. Alfredo Berges Valdecantos - ANFALUM (Spanish Association of Lighting Manufacturers)

Mr. David Calavia Redondo - FOROVIAL (Forum for Road Safety Equipment)

Mr. Francisco Cano González - AFASEMETRA (Manufacturers Association Metal Traffic Signs)

Mr. Sergio Corredor Peña, - SIMEPROVI (Spanish Association of Manufacturers of Metallic Road Protection Systems)

Mr. Jesús Díaz Minguela - IECA (Spanish Cement Institute and its Applications)

Mr. Juan Francisco Lazcano Acedo - CNC (National Confederation of Construction)

Mr. D: Julián Núñez Sánchez - SEOPAN (Association of Construction Companies and Infrastructure Concessionaires)

Mr. Jacinto Pérez Miguel - CNAE (National Confederation of Driving Schools)

Mr. Juan Jose Cuervo Potti - ASEFMA (Spanish Association of Manufacturers of Asphalt Mixture)

Mr. DJ Pablo Sáez Villar - ACEX (Association of Infrastructure Conservation and Exploitation Companies)

On behalf of partners Companies or individual partners (23)
(according to maximum statutes 23 members):

Mr. Ana Isabel Arranz Cuenca - PROINTEC, SA

Mr. D. Alonso Domínguez Herrera - EVERIS INGENIERÍA SLU

Mr. Vicente Escobar Daroca - POSTIGO CONSERVACIÓN Y MEDIO AMBIENTE, SL

Mr. Pedro Escudero Bernat - Individual Partner

Mr. Eduardo Fernández Bustillo - EIFFAGE INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT, SL

Mr. Marius A. Gómez Cazorla –T-SYSTEM IBERIA, SAU

Mr. Jaime Halcón Villavicencio - REPSOL LUBRICANTES Y ESPECIALIDADES, SA

Mr. Fernando Illanes Álvarez– ICEACSA CONSULTORES SL

Mr. Joaquín Izquierdo Matesanz - TECNIVIAL, SA

Mr. Mario Lombán Rodríguez– 3M ESPAÑA, SL

Mr. José Luis Lauffer Poblet - LAUFFER INGENIEROS, SL

Ms. Mrs. Ofelia Manjón-Cabeza Cruz - Individual Partner

Mr. José Vicente Martínez Sierra - SOVITEC, SAU

Mr. José Nofuentes Jiménez - GRUPO LANTANIA, SL

Mr. Carlos Ortiz Quintana- PROBISA

Mr. Gerardo Pardo Álvarez-Buylla- CEPSA, PRODUCTOS ASFÁLTICOS, SA

Mr. Gabriel Peñafiel Trueba, AZVI, SA

Mr. José Luis Prieto Menéndez - Individual Partner

Mr. Ángel Sampedro Rodríguez - Individual Partner

Mr. Ángel Sánchez Bartolomé - FERROVIAL AGROMAN, SA

Mr. Francisco Selma Mendoza - Individual Partner

Mr. Francisco José Vea Folch– BECSA, SAU

Mr. Enrique Villalonga Bautista– CPS, INFRAESTRUCTURAS, MOBILITY AND MEDIO AMBIENTE, SL

On behalf of partners Administrations and other Public Law Entities:

General Directorate of Roads of the Ministry of Transport, Mobility and Urban Agenda:

Mr. Antonio José Alonso Burgos
Mrs. Gloria Ramos Palop

Autonomous communities:

Mr. Enrique Manuel Catalina Carmona - BOARD OF ANDALUSIA

Mr. Xavier Flores García - GENERALITAT DE CATALUNYA

Mrs. Roser Obrer Marco - GENERALITAT VALENCIANA

Mrs. Mª Consolación Pérez Esteban - COMMUNITY OF MADRID

Provincial Councils, Councils or Island Councils:

Mr. Enrique Arriaga Álvarez - INSULAR CABILDO DE TENERIFE

Mr. Javier Piedra Cabanes - DIPUTATION OF VALENCIA

Town Halls:

Ms. María Dolores Ortiz Sánchez - TOWN HALL OF MADRID

College of Civil Engineering, Channels and Ports

Mr. José Javier Díez Roncero

College of Technical Engineers of Public Works:

Mr. D. Carlos Dueñas Abellán

Chambers of Commerce of Spain:

Mr. Andrés Pereda Martínez

Higher Technical Schools of Roads, Canals and Port Engineers:

Mr. Miguel Ángel Del Val Melús - HIGHER TECHNICAL SCHOOL OF ENGINEERS OF ROADS, CHANNELS AND PORTS (UPM)

University Schools of Technical Engineering of Public Works:

Mr. Rafael Enríquez Rodríguez– SUPERIOR TECHNICAL SCHOOL OF CIVIL ENGINEERING (UPM)

National Research Centers:

Mr. José Trigueros Rodrigo - CENTER OF STUDIES AND EXPERIMENTATION OF PUBLIC WORKS (CEDEX)

Free Appointment Directors:

Mr. Javier Aguirre Heriz -KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM TRANSPORTATION, SA.
Mr. Javier Enríquez Rodriguez - SPECIALIZED ENGINEERING OBRA CIVIL E INDUSTRIAL, SAU
Mr. José Mª Navarro Calleja –DRAGADOS, SA
Mr. Jesús Puerta García- BOARD OF CASTILLA Y LEÓN

Honorary Counselors::

Mr. D. Gregorio Casas Carrillo
Mr. D. Maximum Cruz Sagredo
Mr. Julio González De Pedroviejo
Mr. Jaime Gordillo Gracia
Mr. Miguel María Muñoz Medina
Mr. Pablo Rodriguez Nobell
Mr. José Suárez Megías

Secretary and Director General:


Jacobo Diaz Pineda Mr.

Cookies allow us to offer our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. View policy