Spanish English French German Italian portuguese russian

(Automatic translation)

Medals of Honor Highway

WINNERS LIST OF SPECIAL MENTION

1998 Roberto Garcia Alberola
José María Fernández Cuevas
José María Menéndez Martínez
Pedro Sanchez Tamayo
Antonio Serrano Rodriguez
1999 Luis Antona Iturmendi
Encarna Arroyo Nadador
Luis Canovas del Castillo Fraile
Marcelino Conesa Lucerga
Maximum Cruz Sagredo
Jesus Diez de Ulzurrun Mosquera
José Manuel Estevez Gálligo
Heriberto Linares Coronado
Antonio Moral Sánchez
2000 Roberto Diaz Franco
Claver Ferrando Mariano
José García León
Mariano Gullón Low
Liberto Serret Left
José Vicente Solano Salinas
2001 Catalá Fernando Moreno
Gordillo Jaime Gracia
Antonio López Corral
Antoni Boix Obiols
Selma Francisco Mendoza
2002 Jose Antonio Busto Villa
Sebastian de la Rica Castedo
Vicente Cortés Gajate
Rafael Llano de la Concha
Rafael Lopez Guarga
Carlos Oteo Deck
Isidoro Valera Picazo
Vicente Vilanova Martinez-Falero
2003 Francisco Achútegui Viada
Antonio Aguilar Mediavilla
Juan Carlos Sanchez Bunting (posthumously)
2004 Carlos Calvo Azparren
Enrique Casquero de la Cruz
José Antonio Fernández Saiz
Carlos Gasca Ullué
Juan Jose Rodriguez Jarillo
Eduardo Labrandero
José Luis Martínez Pombo
Luis González Montoro
2005 Rafael Álvarez Loranca
Manuel Criado de Val
Rafael Fernández Gómez
Bernardo Hernandez Curbelo
Olegario Llamazares Gómez 
July Molo Zabaleta
Rubio Gregorio Manzanares
Sebastia Salvado Plandiura
2006 Björnulf Bounatian Benatov
Julio Gonzalez of Pedroviejo
Virgilio Hernández Rivadulla
Gregorio Olalla Valledor
Fernando Ortega Nahas
Theodore Remon Remon (posthumously)
2007 Sea Buds Straw
Antonio Diez de Rivera Icaza
Jordi Follia i Alsina
Francisco Javier González García
Jose Antonio Llanos Blasco
José Montoya Pérez 
Santiago Pérez-Martínez Fadón
Sandro Rocci Boccaleri
Diego Romero Dominguez
Felipe Ruza Tarrío
2008 Anna Ferrer Giménez. 
Ángel García Antonio. 
Antonio José García Cuadra. 
José Daniel Gutiérrez Escudero. 
Manuel of Jesus Clemente. 
José Polimón López. 
Victoriano Sánchez-Barcáiztegui Molto.
2009 Alberto Bardesi Orúe-Echevarria
Enrique Belda Esplugues 
Gregory Homes Carrillo
Carlos Casaseca Benéitez
Carlos Gomez del Campo
Carlos Kraemer Heilperno
Luis Jimenez Laorden
Juan Francisco Martín Enciso 
Jesus Merino Esteban
Luis Manuel Oleaga Gonzalo 
Jose Luis Urdiales Ferry
2010 Jose Manuel Blanco Segarra
Pedro Escudero Bernat
Joseph Maria Gonzalez Escoda
Carlos Jofre Ibanez 
Jesús Martín Almeida 
José Ramón Fernández Paramio
Vicente Romero Cardenas
2011 Mercedes Aviño Bolinches
Carlos Estefanía Angulo
Federico C. Fernández Alonso
Vincente Izquierdo i Camón
Fernando Martin Barrios
Antonio Ruspira Morraja
César Sala Gamero
Rafael Valcárcel Pérez
Regional Transport Consortium Madrid
2012 Francisco de Borja Carabante Muntada
Costa Andrés Hernández
Angel Couso Gago
Agustín Hernández Fernández de Rojas
Ignacio García-Arango Cienfuegos-Jovellanos
Mercedes Gómez Álvarez
Manuel de Oña Esteban
Carlos Ortiz Quintana
Manuel Pico Cortés (posthumously)
Sunday Quesada Martos
Julio Senador-Gómez Odériz
General Secretariat of Penitentiary Institutions
2013 Damaso Alegre Marrades
José Miguel Baez Calvo
Sergio Campoy Odena
Cesar Cañedo-Argüelles Torrejón
Carlos Casas Nagore
Posada Jose Dominguez
Angel Gonzalez del Rio
Ana Luz Jiménez Ortega
José María Morera Bosch
Julián Núñez Sánchez
Pablo Sáez Villar
2014 Juan Luis Sánchez Alcalá
Jose Antonio Alonso Burgos
Bartolome Carlos Marin
Eduardo Sanchez Bonet
Vicente Redondo Dómine
José Manuel Loureda Mantiñan
Juan José Potti Cuervo
Angel Jesus Sanchez Vicente
Margarita Torres Rodriguez
Valdecantos Jesus Montes (posthumously)
2015 Miguel Angel Perez Arminio
Rosario Maria Cornejo Arribas
Rafael Fernandez Aller
Francesc Xavier Flores García
Joan Josep Isern Aranda
Juan Ernesto Pérez Moreno
José Luis Prieto Menendez
Alicia Martinez Revenga
Manuel Roman Garcia
Mateu Turro Calvet
2016 Pedro Carlos Martínez-Illescas Berruezo
Ana Isabel Blanco Bergareche
Eduardo José Fernández Bustillo
Fernando Hernandez Alastuey
Jorge Enrique Lucas Herranz
Ofelia Manjón- Head Cross
Andrés Monzón de Cáceres
Abraham Sarrión Martínez
Luis Serrano Sadurní
Ethel Maria Vazquez Mourelle
2017

Ferran Camps Roqué
Monica Colás Pozuelo
Maria Eugenia Domènech Moral
Jesus Enrique Garcia Garrido
Fco. Javier González Cabezas
Gonzalo lopez pardos
Belen Pena Sanz
Marta Rodrigo Pérez
Ángel Sampedro Rodríguez

2018 Ana Arranz Cuenca
Fernando Bardisa Jorda
Ramon Colom Gorgues
Carlos Domingo Soler
Cesar Fernandez-Nespral Perez
Jesus Huertas Garcia
Jose Luis Lauffer Poblet
José Luis Manzanares Japan
Fernando Roman Buj
Jose Trigueros Rodrigo
2019 Javier Aguirre Heriz
María del Mar Colás Victoria
Rosario Cornejo Arribas
Julián González Cid
Jaime Halcón Villavicencio
Miguel Nuñez Fernández
Pedro C. Rodríguez Armenteros
Fidel Saenz de Ormijana
Antonio Sarrión Lòpez
José Manuel Vassallo Magro
2020

Luis Garcia Gonzalez
Antoni Hereu i Ferrer
Roberto Llamas Rubio
Jose Antonio Merida Fernandez
Announces Ocampo Sánchez
Miguel Angel Ortiz de Landaluce Martinez de Rituerto
Jose Vicente Pedrola Cubells
Mª Consolacion Perez Esteban
Francisco Javier Piedra Cabanes
Paloma Sánchez-Accountant Escudero 

Asociación Española de la Carretera
Goya, 23 - 4º Right.
28001 - MADRID (Spain)
Tel .: (34) 91 5779972
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies allow us to offer our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. See Cookies policy